What to know before planning
- Standard Capital Siege lasts up to eight hours; full capture progress wins immediately, otherwise longest held time decides.
- Capital entry and Kingdom Duel invasion rules are not interchangeable.
Appointments & resets
| Favor | Normal bonus | With Conqueror |
|---|---|---|
| Growth Favor | Construction Speed +20%Research Speed +20%Increased Training Speed +10% | Construction Speed +25%Research Speed +25%Increased Training Speed +12.5% |
| Medical Favor | Ward Tent Capacity +20%Healing Speed +20% | Ward Tent Capacity +25%Healing Speed +25% |
| Training Favor | Training Capacity +20%Increased Training Speed +20% | Training Capacity +25%Increased Training Speed +25% |
| Construction Favor | Construction Speed +50%Research Speed +25% | Construction Speed +60%Research Speed +30% |
| Research Favor | Research Speed +50%Construction Speed +25% | Research Speed +60%Construction Speed +30% |
| Finance Favor | Increased Food Production +50%Increased Wood Production +50%Increases Coin Production +50% | Increased Food Production +75%Increased Wood Production +75%Increases Coin Production +75% |
| Warden Favor | March Speed +5%Increases death rate of enemy soldiers when attacking in PvP +5% | March Speed +5%Increases death rate of enemy soldiers when attacking in PvP +5% |
| Governance Favor | Construction Speed +60%Research Speed +60% | Construction Speed +60%Research Speed +60% |
Honor points & milestones
| Siege score | Milestone rewards |
|---|---|
| 10,000 | 1 × 2500 Alliance Contribution Points10 × 1m Training Speedup10 × 1m Healing Speedup1,000 × Honor Points |
| 20,000 | 1 × 2500 Alliance Contribution Points20 × 1m Training Speedup20 × 1m Healing Speedup1,000 × Honor Points |
| 40,000 | 1 × 2500 Alliance Contribution Points30 × 1m Training Speedup30 × 1m Healing Speedup2,000 × Honor Points |
| 70,000 | 1 × 2500 Alliance Contribution Points40 × 1m Training Speedup40 × 1m Healing Speedup2,000 × Honor Points |
| 100,000 | 2 × 2500 Alliance Contribution Points50 × 1m Training Speedup50 × 1m Healing Speedup4,000 × Honor Points |
Casualty scoring
| Troop level | Enemy casualty | Own loss |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | 7 |
| 6 | 9 | 9 |
| 7 | 11 | 11 |
| 8 | 13 | 13 |
| 9 | 15 | 15 |
| 10 | 17 | 17 |
| 11 | 19 | 19 |
Coverage & conditions
Configured guard settings and strength recommendations are not live defenders or guaranteed casualty predictions.
Capital occupation scoring depends on squad power; a fixed universal points-per-second rate is not established.
Current server timezone, season applicability and active protection must be supplied or confirmed separately.
Reference checked 2026-10-25. Version and region vary by underlying record. This does not establish current availability or complete numerical verification in every kingdom.